Error
  • Cann't get any slider data to generate slide in module "mod_sp_smart_slider".

IN CHARGES LIST 2019-20

                                                            TEACHERS INCHARGES LIST 2019-20

SNO.

INCHARGES

TEACHER

1

 Evaluation Incharge                                                                           

(a)    Kamlesh Rajput

(b)   Kanwar Singh

2

Co-curricular Incharge

 

(a)    Manju Sharma

(b)   Mitu

3

Exam cell

 

 

 

 

 

(a)    Savita Sharma (Incharge)

(b)   Darshan Lal (Incharge)

(c)    Krishna Chander

(d)   Satish

(e)   Umarani Pradhan

(f)     Monika

(g)    Pooja Choudhary(Eco)

Photocopy Incharge + TRC

  Dheeraj Malhotra

4

Write Up of events (cultural,sports, assembly ,workshops,visits etc)

 

 

(a)    Gurpreet kour (TGT English)

(b)   Alka

(c)    Mamta Kumari

(d)   Sarika

(e)   Reena Rajput

(f)     Shiveta

(g)    New Eng Teacher

(h)   New PRT

Hindi events write ups

(a)    Antu (Incharge)

(b)   Kamlesh

(c)    Sindhu

(d)   Anju Devi

(e)   Jyoti Bhau

5

Editorial Committee for School Magazine

(a)       Gurpreet kour (TGT English)

(b)      Alka

      (c)     Neha Uppal

      (d)     Mamta

      (e)     Sarika

      (f)      Reena Rajput

      (g)     Jyoti Kumari

      (h)     New Eng Teacher

         Kamlesh(Hindi Department)

      (a)    Antu

      (b)   Sindhu

      (c)  Anju Devi

      (d)   Kamla

      (e) Savita(Sanskrit Department)

      (f) OP Sharma(Sanskrit Department)

       (f)  Neeraj Kumar

6

House      (a) Ambedkar

Mistress  (b) Gandhi

                  (c) Nehru

                  (d) Patel

(a)    Sonia Gupta

(b)   Mamta Kumari

(c)    Bhanupriya

(d)   Neha Uppal

7

Head  of Department

(a)    Eng –Gurpreet Kour TGT, Alka

(b)   Hindi &Sanskrit-  Antu , Savita

(c)    Maths –Sunil Tickoo

(d)   Science –Veenu Gupta

(e)   S.S.T –Darshan Lal & Satish

(f)     Computer-Sohan  Lal

(g)    G.K.-

8

NCC

(a)    Kanwar Singh

(b)   Ranjana Devi

9

Assembly

(a)    Anju Devi

(b)   Ku Anju

(c)    Lowsant

(d)   Priya Khajuria

10

Annals Register

(a)    Sarika Rajput,

(b)   Gurpreet Kour(TGT English)

(c)    Alka

11

P.T.M Register

(a)    Shiveta

(b)    Sahila

(c)    Anil

12

Remedial Classes

(a)    Neha PRT

(b)   Jyoti  Choudhary

(c)    Sonika

13

Teacher Resource Centre

(a)    Ritika  (Librarian)

(b)   Veenu

14

Math’s Lab

(a)    Bittoo  (Incharge )

(b)   Vijayender

(c)    Kanwar Singh

(d)   Sunil Tickoo

(e)   Taruna

15

Math Park

(a)    Mitu Devi (Incharge)

(b)   Sohan Singh

(c)    Sushma

(d)   Kanwar Singh

(e)   Sunil Tickoo

(f)     Taruna

(g)    New PRT

16

Science Park

(a)    Vicky(Incharge )

(b)   Sahila

(c)    Karuna

17

Herbal Garden

(a)      Bhanu Priya

(b)   New Bio TGT

(c)    Neha (EVS)

(d)   New PRT

18

Discipline Committee

(a)    Naresh Kumar (Incharge)

(b)   Sunil Kumar( PE)

(c)    New PTI

(d)   Anuradha (PGT)

(e)   Pooja Eco

(f)     Kanwar

(g)    Kamlesh

19

Anti-Sexual Harassm

(a)    Anuradha (Incharge )

(b)   Kamlesh

(c)    Anil

(d)   Gurpreet PRT

(e)   Sonam PRT

20

CBSE & AWES Circular

(a)    Dheeraj Malhotra

(b)   Sohan lal

(c)    Neeraj Kumar

21

Cleanliness

(a)    Jyoti Bhau

(b)   Rajni Sharma

(c)    Vijayender

(d)   OP Sharma

22

Water Point

(a)    Pooja Langer

(b)   Manju Bangotra

(c)    Bittoo Singh

(d)   Sham Lal

23

Furniture

(a)    Adm Supervisor

(b)   Naresh Kumar

(c)    Sunil Kumar(PE)

(d)   Kanwar Singh

(e)   Ranjana Devi

(f)     Anju Devi

24

Class Remedial Register

               All Class Teachers

25

Suggestion Register

               All Class Teachers

26

Language Lab

(a)    Sarika

(b)    Jyoti Kumari

(c)    Antu

27

Making of DO

(a)    Kumari Anju

(b)   Gurpreet (TGT English)

28

 Physics Lab

         Krishna Chander ,Vicky

29

 

 Chemistry Lab

         Veenu Gupta,Sahila,Minakshi

30

 Biology  Lab

        Anil , Bio TGT

31

SST Lab

  Pooja(Eco) , Satish ,Pushpinder

32

Lab  Attendants

        Mr.Dheeraj Sharma (Biology)

        Mr Sunil Kumar (Physics)

        Mr Sham Lal (Chemistry)

33

Computer Labs

(a)    Sohan Lal(Incharge)

(b)   Aman Sharma (CTL-2)

(c)    Monika (CTL-1)

(d)   New Computer teacher(CTL-I&II)

34

Collection of Teachers’ mobile

Mr Sham Lal & Dheeraj (LA)

35

Conducting of Pooja & Havans

Mr OP Sharma

36

Time Table Incharge

Aman Sharma ,Monika

 

37

PPT for school functions

 Monika , Aman , New Computer Teacher

38

Cards for school functions & celebrations

Naresh PGT ,  Anuradha,  Rama,& Mr Neeraj

39

Maintenance of TAL & Hardware

  Mr. Neeraj  Verma , Mr Aman

40

Music Room

   Mr Lowsant

41

Art and Craft Room

  Naresh PGT,  Anuradha Manhas

42

Making of cards(Staff Members)

     Naresh, Painting,  Anuradha Manhas, Rama Rajput

43

Exam Documents

(a)     Kamlesh

(b)   Kanwar Singh

(c)    Dhiraj Malhotra

(d)   Savita

(e)   Darshan

44

Activity Hall  (For Dance)

Priya Khajuria

45

Library Room

  Ritika

46

Sports Room

Mr Naresh Kumar , Sunil Kumar(PE) & New PTI

47

Counselling Register

Anuradha ( Psychology), Sonam

48

Alumni

 Veenu Gupta

 Sonika

49

Maintenance of Costumes & Makeup items

 Priya Khajuria

 Manju Sharma

 Mitu Devi

50

Toilet Cleanliness Supervision (Boys)

Arjan

Sunil PE

Naresh PTI

Pushpinder

51

Toilet Cleanliness Supervision (Girls)

Madhu

Preeti Chib

Taruna

Koshma

52

New staffroom

Ku Anju

 Pooja Choudhary

53

Old Staff room

Neeru

Nitu

54

Fire Safety Incharge

Mr Kanwar Singh

Mr Dheeraj Malhotra

Adsm supervisor

55

Substitution Duties

Mr Kamlesh Kumari

Mr Dheeraj Malhotra

Manju Sharma

56

Refreshment & Hospitality

 Kamla Sharma, Neeru

 Anju Devi

Ruhi

57

Prize Distribution

 Mitu

Ku Anju

Anju Devi

58

Organization of Parties& Picnic

 Mr Lowsant , Sarika, Manju, Naresh PTI

59

Level Coordinator :

Class –I

Class-II

Class –III

Class – IV

Class – V

Class – VI

Class – VII

Class- VIII

Class- IX

Class-X

 

Manju Bangotra

Nitu

Neeru Sharma

Madhu Choudhary

Sushma Kumari

Kumari Anju

Sarika

Sindhu

Antu Rani

Pooja Choudhary

60

Purchasing of Gifts

Anuradha Manhas, Gurpreet PRT, Sunil LA,Lowsant

61

Writing of Certificates

Rama, Ruhi , Manju , Mitu