Staff Details

S/No Cat Name Qualification Subject Date of joining of APS
           
1 Principal Shaswati Ghosh MA (Geog), B.Ed Geog 1-Apr-15
2 Vice Principal - - - -
3 Headmistress - - - -
4 PGT(Math) Mr Sunil Tickoo M.Sc, B.Ed Math 1-Apr-15
5 PGT(Eco) Mr Satish Kumar MA (Eco), B.Ed, PGDT Eco 1-Apr-15
6 PGT (PE) Mr Sunil Sharma MP.Ed PE 1-Apr-15
7 PGT (Eng) Mrs Sonia Gupta MA (Eng), M.Ed Eng 17-Apr-15
8 PGT (Chem) Ms Venu Gupta M.Sc(Chem), M.Ed Chem 1-Apr-16
9 PGT (Com) Ms Sonika M.Com,, M.Ed Commerce 6-Apr-16
10 PGT (Bio) Mr Anil Kumar M.Sc (Bot), M.Ed Bio 1-Apr-17
11 PGT (Phy) Mr  M Krishna Chandra M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed Phy 19-Apr-16
12 TGT (Cmptr) Mr Sohan Lal M.Sc (IT) Cmptr 2-Apr-05
13 TGT (Skt) Mrs Savita Sharma MA (Skt), M.Ed Skt 2-Apr-05
14 TGT (Hindi) Mrs Kamlesh Kumari MA (Hindi), B.Ed Hindi 24-Jul-06
15 TGT (Hindi) Ms Antu Rani MA (Hindi), M.Ed Hindi 5-Sep-09
16 TGT (S.St) Mr Darshan Lal MA (Soc), B.Ed S.St 8-Sep-10
17 TGT (Eng) Ms Reena Rajput MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 16-Apr-12
18 TGT (Eng) Ms Jyoti Kumari MA (Eng), M.Ed Eng 2-Jul-12
19 TGT (S.St) Ms Pooja Devi (Eco) MA (Eco), M.Ed S.St 3-Apr-13
20 TGT (Hindi) Mrs  Sindhu MA (Hindi), B.Ed Hindi 1-Apr-14
21 TGT (Math) Mrs Taruna Devi M.Sc (Math), B.Ed Math 1-Apr-14
22 TGT (Sc) Ms Jyoti M.Sc (Bio Tech), B.Ed Science 1-Apr-15
23 TGT (Hindi) Mrs Kamla Devi MA (Hindi), B.Ed) Hindi 1-Apr-05
24 TGT (Skt) Mr Om Parkash MA (Skt), M.Phil, B.Ed Skt 15-Apr-15
25 TGT (S.St) Ms Preety Chib MA (Pol Sc), B.Ed S.St 1-Apr-16
26 TGT (Math) Mr Sohan Singh M.Sc (Math), B.Ed Math 1-Apr-16
27 TGT (Eng) Ms Mamta Kumari MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 1-Apr-16
28 TGT (Math) Ms Shalini Pandita B.Sc, B.Ed Math 1-Apr-16
29 TGT (Eng) Ms Amita Sharma MA (Eng), M.Ed Eng 1-Apr-16
30 TGT (Eng) Ms Neha Uppal MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 1-Apr-16
31 TGT (Science) Ms Sahila Sharma M.Sc (Chem), B.Ed Science 1-Apr-17
32 TGT (S.St) Mrs Koshma Rani MA (History), B.Ed S.St 1-Apr-16
33 PGT (Bio) Mr Ajay Singh Kotwal M.Sc(Zoology), B.Ed Scince 1-Apr-17
34 TGT (Eng)  Gurpreet Kaur MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 1-Apr-17
35 TGT Mr Lowsant Kumar B.Music (Vocal) Music 10-Aug-11
36 TGT Mrs Jaya Barve   M.Sc (Zoology), Ph.d,CHT,PLT,PGDPC Counsellor 1-Apr-16
37 TGT Mrs Priya Khajuria MA (Dance) Dance 1-Apr-17
38 PRT Mrs Manju Bangotra MA (Hindi), B.Ed All Sub 2-Apr-05
39 PRT Mr Dhiraj Malhotra B.Sc, B.Ed EVS 23-Sep-05
40 PRT Mrs Madhu Choudhary MA (Phil), M.Ed Math 3-Apr-06
41 PRT Mrs Sonia Gupta MA (Eng), M.Ed Eng 2-Apr-07
42 PRT Mrs Anju Devi B.Com, B.Ed Hindi 7-Apr-08
43 PRT Mrs Neeru Sharma MA (Soc), B.Ed Hindi 2-Apr-09
44 PRT Mrs Manju Sharma MA (Eng), M.Ed EVS 2-Apr-09
45 PRT Mrs Kumari Anju MA (Soc), M.Ed S.St 6-Apr-10
46 PRT Mrs Mitu Devi MA (Soc), M.Ed Math 7-Jul-10
47 PRT Mr Kanwar Singh B.Sc, B.Ed Math 20-Sep-10
48 PRT Mrs Sushma Sharma M Com, B.Ed Commerce 11-Apr-11
49 PRT Ms Jyoti Bhau MA (Hindi), B.Ed Hindi 21-Aug-12
50 PRT Ms Rommy Manhas MA (Edn), M.Ed Math 8-Oct-12
51 PRT Mrs Rajni Sharma MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 9-Oct-12
52 PRT Mr Bittoo Singh  M.Com, B.Ed Math 3-Apr-13
53 PRT Mrs Shallu Mangotra MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 3-Apr-13
54 PRT Mrs Ranjana Devi MA (Hindi), M.Ed Hindi 20-Jan-14
55 PRT Ms Sarika Rajput MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 1-Jul-14
56 PRT Ms Bhanu Priya M.Sc (Bio Chem), B.Ed EVS 1-Jul-14
57 PRT Ms Ruhi Sharma MA (Eng), B.Ed All sub 1-Apr-15
58 PRT Mrs Shiveta Gupta MA (Eng), B.Ed Eng 1-Apr-16
59 PRT Mrs Pooja Langer MA Hindi), B.Ed Hindi 1-Apr-16
60 PRT Ms Rama Rajput M.Com,MA(Pol), B.Ed All sub 1-Apr-16
61 PRT Mrs Gurpret Kour MA (Psy), B.Ed All sub 1-Apr-16
62 PRT Mrs Shivani Sharma BA, M.Ed Math 1-Apr-16
63 PRT Mrs Romi Porwal M Tech, B.Ed,  GK & EVS 1-Apr-16
64 PRT Mrs Umarani Pradhan MA (Edu), MA(Eng), B.Ed Eng 18-Feb-16
65 PRT Mrs Neetu Kumari MA (Hindi), B.Ed Eng 1-Apr-16
66 PRT Ms Karuna Sharma M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed Science 1-Apr-17
67 PRT Mrs Neha Kumari B.Sc, B.Ed EVS 7-Jul-16
68 PRT Mr Arjan Singh B.Sc, B.Ed EVS, Sc 1-Apr-17
69 Cmptr Tr Mrs Jaswinder Kaur MCA Cmptr 4-Apr-13
70 Cmptr Tr Ms Pooja Devi MCA Cmptr 1-Apr-14
71 Cmptr Tr Mr Chetan Sharma MCA Cmptr 4-May-89
72 PTI Mr Naresh Kumar BP.Ed, DYEd PTI 1-Apr-05
73 PTI Mamta Sharma MP.Ed PTI 1-Apr-17
74 PRT Mrs Anuradha Manhas BA (Fine Arts) Art & Craft 1-Apr-15
75 Lib Mrs Shivani Sharma MA.Lib, M.Ed Lib 14-Oct-14
76 Cmpt Lab Tech Mr Neeraj Verma B.Sc, IT Cmpt Lab Tech 16-Aug-13
77 Science Lab Att Mr Dheeraj  Sharma Inter,Dip in Cmptr Science 1-Apr-14
78 Science Lab Att Mr Sunil Kumar Inter,Dip in Cmptr Science 15-Apr-15
79 Science Lab Att Mr Sham Lal B.Sc Science 18-May-15
80 Head Clerk Mr Jugal Kishore Birdi BA - 7-Mar-14
81 LDC Mr Parkash Chand BA - 4-Oct-07
82 LDC Mr Jagdish Raj BA - 3-Oct-12
83 Dvr Mr Booti Ram 8th  - 27-Nov-14
84 Mali Mr Raj Kumar 8th  - 2-Apr-05
85 Peon Mr Subash Chander Intermediate - 1-May-10
86 Peon Mr Manga Ram 8th  - 1-Jul-05
87 Peon Mr Chain Lal 8th  - 2-Apr-05
88 Peon Mr Deepak Kumar 8th  - 2-Apr-05
89 Peon Mr Raj Kumar Matric - 18-May-13
90 Peon Mr Ankush Kumar Matric - 4-Sep-14
91 Peon Mr  Sunny Kumar Matric - 1-Apr-16
92 Peon Mr Vishal Sharma Matric - 15-Apr-15
93 Peon Mr Ravinder Kumar Matric - 4-Apr-11
94 Peon Mr Bhagwan Singh 9th  - 2-Jul-12
95 Peon Mrs Gharo Devi 8th  - 2-Apr-05
96 Peon Mrs Poli Devi Matric - 15-Apr-15
97 Peon Mrs Toshi Devi 8th  - 15-Apr-15
98 Peon Mrs Veena Devi Intermediate - 27-May-15
99 Peon Mr Vijay Kumar Matric - 1-Apr-17
100 Peon Deepak Kumar Matric - 1-Apr-17