Vacancies of Teachers 2018

           

              ANTICIPATED VACANCIES OF TEACHERS: 2018

 

Name of School

Category Wise

Subject

Anticipated Vacancies

Remarks

Army Public School Rakhmuthi

PGT

Commerce

01

 

 

PGT

Physics

01

 

 

PGT

Biology

01

 

 

PGT

Psychology

01

 

 

PGT

History

01

 

 

PGT

Painting

01

 

 

TGT

Science

04

 

 

TGT

English

01

 

 

TGT

Maths

02

 

 

TGT

Social Science

01

 

 

TGT

Sanskrit

01

 

Worksheet & Datesheet 2017-18*

Army Public School Rakhmuthi 

Incharge list -2107-18

 

Army Public School Rakhmuthi 

 

In charge list 2017-18 

 

SNO.

INCHARGES

TEACHER

 

1

Evaluation Incharge

(a)   Kamlesh Rajput (VI-X)

(b)    Satish , Krishna  Chander(XI-XII)

(c)    Kanwar Singh (I-V)

 

2

Co-curricular Incharge

 

(a)   Manju Sharma

(b)   Mitu

 

3

                                                          Exam cell

 

 

 

 

 

(a)   Savita Sharma(Incharge)

(b)   Darshan Lal(Incharge)

(c)    Satish

(d)   Krishna Chander

(e)    Umarani Pradhan

(f)     Pooja (Computer)

(g)   Pooja Choudhary

 

Photocopy Incharge + TRC

(a)   Dheeraj Malhotra

 

4

Write Up of events for School Magazine(cultural,sports, assembly ,workshops,visits etc)

 

 

(a)   Sarika

(b)   Reena Rajput

(c)    Mamta Kumari

(d)   Neha Uppal

(e)    Jyoti Kumari

(f)     Gurpreet Kour TGT

(g)   Amita

(h)   Shiveta

 

Hindi events write ups(For School Magazine)

(a)   Antu (Incharge)

(b)   Kamlesh

(c)    Kamla

(d)   Sindhu

(e)    Anju Devi

 

5

Editorial Committee for School Magazine

(a)   Sonia Gupta(Chief Editor)

(b)   Sarika

(c)    Reena

(d)   Mamta

(e)    Neha Uppal

(f)     Jyoti Kumari

(g)   Kamlesh(Hindi Department)

(h)   Antu

(i)     Sindhu

(j)     Anju Devi

(k)   Kamla

(l)     Savita(Sanskrit Department)

(m)Sohan Lal (Graphic Designs)

(n)   Neeraj Kumar (Photography)

(o)   Chetan

 

6

House      (a) Ambedkar

Mistress  (b) Gandhi

(c) Nehru

(d) Patel

 

(a)   Madhu Choudhary

(b)   Jyoti Kumari

(c)    Neeru Sharma

(d)   Sushma

 

7

Head  of Department

(a)   Eng –Sonia Gupta (PGT

(b)   Hindi &Sanskrit-Kamlesh Kumari , Antu

(c)    Maths –Sunil Tickoo

(d)   Science –Krishna Chander & Veenu

(e)    S.S.T –Darshan Lal & Pooja(eco)

(f)     Computer-Sohan  Lal

(g)   G.K.- Bhanu Priya

 

8

NCC

(a)   Kanwar Singh

(b)   Ranjana Devi

 

9

Assembly

(a)   Kamlesh Kumari

(b)   Lowsant

(c)    Priya

 

10

Annals Register

(a)   Sarika Rajput

(b)   Reena

(c)    Mamta Kumari

 

11

P.T.M Register

(a)   Jyoti Choudhary

(b)   Rama Rajput

(c)    Umarani Pradhan

 

 

12

Remedial Classes

(a)   Antu

(b)   Preety Chib

(c)    Koshma

 

 

13

Teacher Resource Centre

(a)   Shiwani  (Lib)

(b)   Veenu Gupta (PGT)

(c)    Sonika

 

14

Math’s Lab

(a)   Bittu (Incharge)

(b)   Sushma

(c)    Taruna

(d)   Sohan Singh

(e)    Kanwar Singh

(f)     Sunil Tickoo

 

15

Math Park

(a)   Sushma

(b)   Mitu Devi

(c)    Kanwar Singh

(d)   Sunil Tickoo

(e)    Shallini

 

16

Science Park

(a)   Krishna Chander(Incharge )

(b)   Karuna

(c)    Rommi Porwal

(d)   Sahila Sharma

 

17

Herbal Garden

(a)   Bhanu Priya

(b)   Neha

(c)    Jyoti Choudhary

(d)   Ajay Singh Kotwal

 

18

Discipline Committee

(a)   Naresh Kumar (Incharge)

(b)   Sunil Kumar( PHE)

(c)    Dr Jaya(Incharge )

(d)   Kanwar Singh

(e)    Sonia Gupta

(f)     Anju Devi

(g)   Jyoti Bhau

(h)   Arjan Singh

 

19

Anti Sexual Harassment

(a)   Dr Jaya Barve (Incharge )

(b)   Kamlesh

(c)    Kumari Anju

(d)   Ajay Singh Kotwal

(e)    Mamta Sharma,Games PRT

(f)     Gurpreet Kour PRT

 

20

CBSE & AWES Circular

(a)   Dheeraj Malhotra

(b)   Sohan lal

(c)    Neeraj Kumar

 

21

Cleanliness

(a)   Manju Bangotra

(b)   Jyoti Choudhary

(c)    Rommy Manhas

(d)   Neetu Kumari

(e)    O P Sharma

 

22

Water Point

(a)   Pooja Langer(Incharge)

(b)   Preeti Chib

(c)    Rajni Sharma

(d)   Ruhi Sharma

 

23

Furniture

(a)   Naresh Kumar

(b)   Sunil Kumar(PE)

(c)    Kanwar Singh

(d)   Ranjana Devi

(e)    Jyoti  Bhau

 

24

Class Remedial Register

(a)    All Class Teachers

 

25

Suggestion Register

(a)   All Class Teachers

 

26

Language Lab

(a)   Sarika

(b)   Ms Jyoti Kumari

(c)    Antu

 

27

Making of DO

(a)   Kumari Anju

(b)   Neha Uppal

 

28

Physics Lab

(a)       Krishna Chander,Sunil (LA)

 

29

 

Chemistry Lab

(b)   Veenu PGT , Sham Lal

 

30

Biology  Lab

(c)    Anil Kumar , Dheeraj (LA)

 

31

SST Lab

(d)   Mr Satish , Ms Pooja(Eco) ,             Ms Preeti Chib,Koshma,Darshan

 

32

Lab  Attendants

Mr.Dheeraj Sharma (Biology)

Mr Sunil Kumar (Physics)

Mr Sham Lal (Chemistry)

 

33

Computer Labs

(a)   Sohan Lal(Incharge)

(b)   Jaswinder (CTL-2)

(c)    Pooja Rajput (CTL-1)

(d)   Chetan Sharma

 

34

Maintenance of TAL

(a)   Mr. Neeraj  Verma

 

35

Music Room

(a)   Mr Lowsant

 

36

Art and Craft Room

(a)   Anuradha Manhas,Veena

 

37

CCE Room

(a)   Kamlesh

(b)   Krishna Chander

(c)    Kanwar Singh

 

38

Activity Hall  (For Dance)

(a)   Ms Priya

 

39

Library

(b)   Mrs Shiwani Sharma , Veena

 

40

Sports Room

(c)    Mr Naresh Kumar , Sunil Kumar & Mamta (PE)

 

40

Counseling Register

(d)   Dr Jaya

 

41

Alumni

(a)   Ms Kamlesh

(b)   Ms Veenu

(c)    Mr Satish

(d)   Ms Manju Sharma

 

42

Maintenance of Costumes & Makeup items

(a)   Ms Priya

(b)   Mrs Manju Sharma

(c)    Mrs Mitu

 

43

Toilet Cleanliness Supervision (Boys)

(a)   Mr Sunil Sharma(PE)

(b)   Naresh

(c)    Mr Bittoo Singh

(d)   Mr Dheeraj (LA)

 

44

Toilet Cleanliness Supervision (Girls)

(a)   Mrs Anju Devi (Incharge )

(b)   Ruhi (Incharge )

(c)    Manju Bangotra

(d)   Mamta (PE)

(e)    Ms Shivani PRT

(f)     Mrs Shallu Mangotra

45

New staffroom

(a)   Ms Pooja Choudhary

(b)   Mrs Anju Devi

(c)    Ms Priya

(d)   Ms Jyoti Kumari

 

46

Old Staff room

(a)   Mrs Shallu Mangotra

(b)   Ms Rommy

(c)    Ms Shivani PRT

 

47

Fire Safety Incharge

(a)   Mr Kanwar Singh

(b)   Mr Dheeraj Malhotra

 

48

Substitution Duties

(a)   Ms Pooja Computer

(b)   Mr Dheeraj Malhotra

 

49

Refreshment & Hospitality

(a)   Mrs Kamla Sharma

(b)   Mrs Neeru Sharma

(c)    Mrs Anju Devi

(d)   Mrs Sonia Gupta PRT

 

50

Prize Distribution

(a)   Ms Mitu

(b)   Ms Manju Sharma

 

51

Organization of Parties& Picnic

(a)   Ms Neeru,Ms Sarika,Ms Savita Sharma , Mr Chetan & Mr Lowsant

 

52

Identity Card Incharge

(a)   Mr Dheeraj Malhotra,Mr Chetan Sharma

(b)   Mr Neeraj Verma,Sunil (Lab Att)

 

57

Mobile Collection

(a)   Mr Sham Lal

(b)   Mr Dheeraj (LA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vision & Mission

     

      VISION

APS RAKHMUTHI AIMS TO BE A CENTRE OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, TECHNOLOGICALLY

VIBRANT AND PREFERRED INSTITUTE OF LEARNING WITH A VIEW TO NURTURE IN ITS STUDENTS

THE DESIRE OF BEING ABLE, RESPONSIBLE, DEDICATED AND COMPASSIONATE CITIZENS AND

LEADERS.

 

MISSION

THE MISSION OF APS RAKHMUTHI IS TO USHER IN ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE.  THIS PATH INCLUDES ALL ROUND DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENTS WHILE GUIDING THEM TO BECOME SUCCESSFUL LEADERS AND RESPECTFUL MEMBERS OF SOCIETY.  THE SCHOOL ENDEAVOURS TO MAKE THEM CONFIDENT COMMUNICATORS, CREATIVE THINKERS, TECHNOLOGICALLY COMPETENT WITH A COLLABORATIVE AND SCIENTIFIC APPROACH TO PROBLEM SOLVING. ABOVE ALL, THE MISSION OF ALL STAFF AND STUDENTS OF APS RAKHMUTHI IS TO MAKE THEIR ALMA MATER A CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE.